Race Report 7/17 – 81 Wins in 2019

Christine D’Ercole 1st – Women’s Tandem Sprint – Tandemonium 1st – Women’s Tandemonium Overall – Tandeomnium 2nd – Women’s Tandem Flying Lap  – Tandemonium 2nd – Women’s Tandem 2km Scratch  – Tandemonium 7th – Pro Am Women 2km Scratch  – Tandemonium 9th – Pro Am Women Miss & Out  – Tandemonium Danielle Shumskas 1st – […]

Read More

Race Report 7/10 – 70 Wins in 2019

Nathan Roberts 1st – Junior Men 15-18 Points Race – Jr Track National Championships 1st – Junior Men 15-18 Individual Pursuit – Jr Track National Championships 3rd – Junior Men 15-18 Team Pursuit – Junior Track National Championships 6th – Junior Men 17-18 International Omnium – Jr Track National Championships Grant Carter 1st – Junior Men […]

Read More

Race Report 6/12 – 57 Wins in 2019

Bob Francis 1st – Men’s 55+ Flying 200m TT 1st – Men’s 1/2 Open Flying 200m TT 1st – Men’s 500m TT Ivy Koester 22nd – Festival of Speed UCI CL1 Homare Yamashita National Record – Jr W U14 2km Pursuit (2:51.1) 4th – UCI Jr Women Scratch Race 5th – UCI Jr Women Keirin […]

Read More

Race Report 6/6 – 53 Wins in 2019

Homare Yamashita 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 Overall Omnium JNTC #4 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 Omnium Points Race 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 4km Scratch Race 3rd – Junior Women’s 13-14 2km Scratch Race Grant Carter 1st – Men’s 15-18 Team Sprint JNTC #4 T-Town 2nd – Men’s 15-18 Omnium JNTC #4 T-Town 3rd […]

Read More

Race Report 5/30 – 49 Wins in 2019

Homare Yamashita 1st – Kirkwood Road Race U19 Junior PA State Champion 2nd – Kingswood Time Trial W 1/2/3/4/5 Non-TT Bike 3rd – Kirkwood Road Race W3/4/5 4th – W1/2/3 Scratch Race Pro Am Racing 4th – W1/2/3 Tempo Pro Am Racing 5th – W1/2/3 Omnium Pro Am Racing Danielle Shumskas 2nd – W1/2/3 Elimination […]

Read More

Race Report 5/23 – 47 Wins in 2019

Grant Carter 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Omnium Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Omnium State Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-18 Omnium Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-18 Omnium State Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Sprint Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Sprint State Champion 1st – Out of Competition […]

Read More

Race Report 5/9 – 20 Wins in 2019

Homare Yamashita 2nd – Lower Providence Criterium Jr Women (State Championship) 2nd – Lower Providence Criterium Cat 4/5 Women   Billy Taylor 3rd – Jr M 17-18 Kitchen Road Criterium (PA State Championship)   Nate Roberts 1st – Jr M 17-18 Kitchen Road Criterium (PA State Championship)   Grant Carter 1st – Jr M 15-16 […]

Read More

Race Report 4/23 – 18 Wins in 2019

Ivy Koester 1st – Giordana Velo Women’s Omnium (Scratch, Win-N-Out, Points)   Bob Francis 3rd – Arizona State Crit Championships Men’s Master 55+   Nathan Roberts 2nd – JNTC #2 Colorado Springs International Omnium 2nd – JNTC #2 Colorado Springs Madison 2nd – JNTC #2 Colorado Springs Points Race   Billy Taylor 4th – JNTC […]

Read More