Race Report 9/4 – 126 Wins in 2019

Jim Kloss  World Record – Men’s 80-84 500m TT World Record – Men’s 80-84 200m TT National Record – Men’s 80-84 500m TT National Record – Men’s 80-84 200m TT 1st – Men’s 80-84 500m TT – USA Cycling Master’s Track National Championships 1st – Men’s 80-84 Sprint – USA Cycling Master’s Track National Championships […]

Read More

Race Report 8/15 – 111 Wins in 2019

Keira Jones (T-Town Elite) 1st – W 4/5 Elimination – Super Tuesday 2nd – W 4/5 Unknown Distance 3rd – W 4/5 Unknown Distance Handicap Nao Yamashita (Big Picture Cycling) 3rd – M2/3 / W1/2/3 Unknown Distance Point A Lap David Iglewicz (PA Masters) 1st – M2/3 / W1/2/3 Unknown Distance 3rd – M2/3 / […]

Read More

Race Report 8/8 – 107 Wins in 2019

Grant Carter 13th – Criterium – European Junior Cycling Tour 21st – GC – European Junior Cycling Tour 22nd – Time Trial – European Junior Cycling Tour 27th – Omloop – European Junior Cycling Tour 32nd – Criterium – European Junior Cycling Tour 34th – Road Race – European Junior Cycling Tour 46th – Prologue […]

Read More

Race Report 7/25 – 91 Wins in 2019

Christine D’Ercole 2nd – Elite Women’s Team Pursuit – Vision Grand Prix 3rd – Elite Women’s Team Sprint – Vision Grand Prix 7th – Elite Women’s Keirin – Vision Grand Prix 10th – Elite Women’s Points Race – Vision Grand Prix 10th – Elite Women’s Sprint – Vision Grand Prix 13th – Elite Women’s Scratch […]

Read More

Race Report 7/17 – 81 Wins in 2019

Christine D’Ercole 1st – Women’s Tandem Sprint – Tandemonium 1st – Women’s Tandemonium Overall – Tandeomnium 2nd – Women’s Tandem Flying Lap  – Tandemonium 2nd – Women’s Tandem 2km Scratch  – Tandemonium 7th – Pro Am Women 2km Scratch  – Tandemonium 9th – Pro Am Women Miss & Out  – Tandemonium Danielle Shumskas 1st – […]

Read More

Race Report 7/10 – 70 Wins in 2019

Nathan Roberts 1st – Junior Men 15-18 Points Race – Jr Track National Championships 1st – Junior Men 15-18 Individual Pursuit – Jr Track National Championships 3rd – Junior Men 15-18 Team Pursuit – Junior Track National Championships 6th – Junior Men 17-18 International Omnium – Jr Track National Championships Grant Carter 1st – Junior Men […]

Read More

Race Report 6/12 – 57 Wins in 2019

Bob Francis 1st – Men’s 55+ Flying 200m TT 1st – Men’s 1/2 Open Flying 200m TT 1st – Men’s 500m TT Ivy Koester 22nd – Festival of Speed UCI CL1 Homare Yamashita National Record – Jr W U14 2km Pursuit (2:51.1) 4th – UCI Jr Women Scratch Race 5th – UCI Jr Women Keirin […]

Read More

Race Report 6/6 – 53 Wins in 2019

Homare Yamashita 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 Overall Omnium JNTC #4 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 Omnium Points Race 1st – Junior Women’s 13-14 4km Scratch Race 3rd – Junior Women’s 13-14 2km Scratch Race Grant Carter 1st – Men’s 15-18 Team Sprint JNTC #4 T-Town 2nd – Men’s 15-18 Omnium JNTC #4 T-Town 3rd […]

Read More

Race Report 5/30 – 49 Wins in 2019

Homare Yamashita 1st – Kirkwood Road Race U19 Junior PA State Champion 2nd – Kingswood Time Trial W 1/2/3/4/5 Non-TT Bike 3rd – Kirkwood Road Race W3/4/5 4th – W1/2/3 Scratch Race Pro Am Racing 4th – W1/2/3 Tempo Pro Am Racing 5th – W1/2/3 Omnium Pro Am Racing Danielle Shumskas 2nd – W1/2/3 Elimination […]

Read More

Race Report 5/23 – 47 Wins in 2019

Grant Carter 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Omnium Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Omnium State Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-18 Omnium Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-18 Omnium State Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Sprint Regional Champion 1st – Jr Men 15-16 Sprint State Champion 1st – Out of Competition […]

Read More