Race Report 1/16 – 4 Wins in 2019

Billy Taylor 1st – Junior A 2km Scratch Race – Youth Development Series, Milton, ON, CAN 2nd – Cat A Jr Keirin – Youth Development Series, Milton, ON, CAN 3rd – Cat A Jr Tempo Race – Youth Development Series, Milton, ON, CAN 4th – Cat A Jr Chariot Heat 1 – Youth Development Series, Milton, ON, CAN […]

Read More

Race Report 12/19 – 112 Wins in 2018

Homare Yamashita 8th – USAC CX National Championships Jr W 13-14 1st – Solstice CX U19 Jr W 1st – Solstice CX U15 Jr ! PACX U19 JR W Overall Series Champion PACX U15 Jr W Overall Series Champion 4th – PACX Women Cat 3 Overall Series

Read More

Race Report 12/6 – 108 Wins in 2018

Homare Yamashita 2018 MAC Series Overall Champion Elite Women 9-18 2nd 2018 MAC Series Overall Amateur Women 13-14 3rd 2018 MAC Series Overall Women 4/5 15-18 25th 2018 MAC Series Overall Women Cat 3 1st – Rivertown CX U19 1st – Rivertown CX U15   Danielle Shumskas 2nd MAC Series Overall Women 4/5 15-18   […]

Read More

Race Report 10/30 – 99 Wins in 2018

Danielle Shumskas 2nd – Jr W U19 Crossasaurus CX   Homare Yamashita 1st – Jr W U15 Crossasaurus Awesome CX 1st – Jr W U19 Trogenator CX 4th – W Cat 3 Crossasaurus Awesome CX   Coach Missy Erickson 5th – W Cat 3 Crossasaurus Awesome CX   Kayla Hankins 3rd – Arizona NICA MTB […]

Read More

Race Report 10/17 – 96 Wins in 2018

Joe Camacho 12th – Men’s 45-54 Team Sprint 21st – Men’s 50-54 Sprint (PR) 32nd – Men’s 50-54 500m (PR)   Bob Francis 25th – Men’s 50-54 500m TT 26th – Men’s 50-54 Sprint   Karl Baumgart 2nd – Men’s 45-49 Pursuit 2nd – Men’s 45-54 Team Pursuit 7th – Men’s 35-44 Team Sprint 7th […]

Read More

Race Report 9/27 – 90 Wins in 2018

Ivy Koester 26th – LAVRA Flying 200m Time Trial Homare Yamashita 1st – Jr W 9-14 Town Hall CX 2nd – Jr W 15-18 Town Hall CX Nathan Roberts 17th – Town Hall CX Men’s Cat 3/4 Coach Missy Erickson 2nd – Town Hall CX W Cat 3

Read More

Race Report 9/19 – 89 Wins in 2018

Nao Yamashita 1st – Master’s 35+ 10 Lap Tempo 4th – Master’s 35+ 25 Lap Points 4th – Master’s 35+ Omnium   Tony Shumskas 1st – Cat 4/5 Men Flying Mile 1st – Cat 4/5 Men Keirin 2nd – Cat 4/5 Men 20 Lap Points 2nd – Cat 4/5 Men Omnium 3rd – Cat 4/5 […]

Read More