Race Report 5/22 – 22 Wins in 2018

KURT SATO 3rd – LAVRA 500mm TT (35.533) 8th – LAVRA “A” Sprints (11.608)   ROBERT FRANCIS 5th – LAVRA “B” Sprints (11.96) 9th – LAVRA 500m TT (37.932)   IVY KOESTER 3rd – LAVRA “C” Sprints 5th – LAVRA Elite Omnium Series W 1/2/3   JOE CAMACHO 6th – LAVRA “C” Sprints 14th – […]

Read More

Race Report 5/16 – 21 Wins in 2018

NAO YAMASHITA 1st – Men’s 50-59 Overall Regional Omnium 1st – Men’s 50-59 State Omnium 1st – Men’s 50-59 500m TT 2nd – Men’s 50-59 Scratch Race 2nd – Men’s 50-59 2km TT 2nd – Men’s 50-59 Points Race   MASAMI YAMASHITA 2nd – Women’s 35-49 2km TT 2nd – Women’s 35-49 Points Race 2nd […]

Read More

Race Report 5/10 – 15 Wins in 2018

COACH GIDDEON MASSIE 2nd – LAVRA Sprints Group A   TOMAS MUNDARIAN 6th – LAVRA Sprints Group A   KURT SATO 1st – LAVRA Sprints Group B   BOB FRANCIS 6th – LAVRA Springs Group B   MARVIN HALL 7th – LAVRA Sprints Group B   IVY KOESTER 1st – LAVRA Sprints Group D   […]

Read More

Race Report 4/25 – 13 Wins in 2018

HOMARE YAMASHITA 2nd – PA Jr State Crit Championship (Jr Win 13-14) 7th – Lower Providence Criterium   IVY KOESTER 7th – LAVRA International Omnium Women 21st – LAVRA 500m Time Trial (39.926) 25th – LAVRA 200m Time Trail (12.829)   LEO LONGO 8th – 2km Pursuit (2:41.720)   BOB FRANCIS 9th – LAVRA F200m […]

Read More

Race Report 4/18 – 13 Wins in 2018

KURT SATO 5th – LAVRA Time Trial Series Team Sprint 6th – LAVRA Time Trial Series 500m   MARVIN HALL 4th – LAVRA Time Trial Series Team Sprint 12th – LAVRA Time Trial Series 500m   BOB FRANCIS 4th – LAVRA Time Trial Series Team Sprint 8th – LAVRA International Omnium Men 15th – LAVRA […]

Read More

Race Report 3/28 – 13 Wins in 2018

Kayla Hankins 1st – Tuscon Classic Circuit Race W Cat 4 2nd – Tuscon Classic Road Race W Cat4 3rd – Tuscon Classic Overall GC W Cat 4 6th – Tuscon Classic Time Trial W Cat 4 (1min PR) 23rd – LAVRA Time Trial Series F200m (New PR)   Coach Giddeon Massie 1st – LAVRA […]

Read More

Race Report 3/7 – 9 Wins in 2018

Danielle Shumskas 4th – U17 Scratch Race 5th – U17 Individual Pursuit (PR) 5th – U17 Points Race 7th – U17 Flying 200m/Sprint (PR) 7th – U17 500m 10th – U17 Keirin   Nick Baker 6th – Elite Men Pursuit (PR) 7th – Elite Men Keirin 14th – Elite Men Scratch   Homare Yamashita 1st […]

Read More

Race Report 2/28 – 5 Wins in 2018

Danielle Shumskas 7th – U17 Pursuit Ontario Cup 3 9th – Cat 2 Women’s Omnium Tempo 9th – Cat 2 Women’s Omnium Points 10th – Cat 2 Women’s Omnium 11th – Cat 2 Women’s Omnium Scratch 13th – Cat 2 Women’s Omnium Elimination 21st – Women’s Keirin Ontario Cup 3   Nick Baker 1st – […]

Read More