Race Report – 73 Wins in 2017

Tyler Nothstein (Elite) 9th Benchmark Twilight Cycling Classic 1st “B” Group Championship Sprint Wars 2nd Group “B” Keirin 6th Pro Men Omnium 5th Pro Am Men & Stagiaires 10km Scratch 8th Omnium Pro-Am Men 3rd Pro Am Men 12 Lap Snowball Points Race 5th Pro Am Men 20 Lap Points Race 3rd Pro Am Men […]

Read More

Birch Named to 2017 Elite Pan Am Squad!

“Olympic silver medalist Jennifer Valente (San Diego, Calif./Sho-Air TWENTY20) won both the scratch race and omnium at the Track National Championships last week and will represent the USA in both of those events in the Caribbean. She’ll be joined for endurance events by Olympic silver medal teammate Kelly Catlin(Arden Hills, Minn./Rally Cycling) and Christina Birch (Los Angeles, Calif./Keirin Cut Jeans […]

Read More

Race Report – 71 Wins in 2017

Paige Shumskas – 2nd Overall Pro Women – Tour of Millersburg – 1st Pro Individual Time Trial – 2nd Pro Road Race – 2nd Pro Criterium   Danielle Shumskas – 5th Women Elimination – 8th Women Omnium   David Iglewicz – 1st Master’s 12 Lap Tempo Points – 1st “B” feature Super Sprint Elimination – […]

Read More

Race Report – 66 Wins in 2017

Ivy Koester Gold – California Elite Women’s Sprint Champion Silver – Omnium 1st – Jr W 17/18 Flying 200m 1st – Elite W Flying 200m   Christiana David 2nd – Elite Women’s Team Sprint California State Championships 3rd – Elite Women’s 500m California State Championships 4th – Elite Women’s Flying 200m 5th – Elite Women’s […]

Read More

Race Report – 63 Wins in 2017

Nick Baker  4th Stagiaires 20 lap points race 10th Overall stagiaires Omnium 1st Stagiaires 12 lap Tempo Points 2nd Stagiaires Omnium 4th Elimination 5th 3km Scratch 4th Stagiaires 3km Scratch 5th Stagiaires Miss-N-Out 6th Omnium Stagiaires   Nao Yamashita 2nd 12 lap Tempo Points Race 6th 3km Scratch 6th Overall Stagiaires Omnium 4th Stagiaires 15 […]

Read More

Race Report – 47 Wins in 2017

Nick Baker  2nd Stagiares 3km Scratch 3rd Stagiares 12 Lap Tempo Points 4th Stagiares SuperSprint Elimination 2nd Stagiares Omnium 4th Stagiaires 20 Lap Points Race 10th Omnium Stagiaires     Nao Yamashita 4th Legends 45+ 15 Lap Points Race 5th Legends 45+ Miss-n-Out 6th Legends 45+ 10 Lap Scratch 5th Legends 45+ Omnium   Tyler […]

Read More

Race Report – 47 Wins in 2017

Paige Shumskas BRONZE – Jr Women’s 17-18 Criterium 5th – Jr Women’s 17-18 Road Race 35th – Pro Women’s Criterium   Danielle Shumskas  7th – Jr. Women’s 13-14 Time Trial 12th – Jr Women’s 13-14 Road Race 12th – Jr. Women’s 13-14 Criterium   Christina Birch 1st – Pro Women’s 10km Scratch 5th – Pro Women’s Omnium   […]

Read More

Race Report – Master’s Nationals 2017

Jim Kloss – 5 Titles + BAR GOLD – Sprint GOLD – Scratch GOLD – Points GOLD – Time Trial GOLD – Pursuit Best All-Around Rider   Kurt Sato – 3 Titles Gold – Sprint Gold – 500m Gold – Team Sprint   Bonnie Woodbury – 2 Titles GOLD – Time Trial GOLD – Pursuit […]

Read More

Race Report – 25 Wins in 2017

Leo Longo won the California State Team Time Trial Championship, and also set a new PR in the 500m at the LAVRA time trials! Rick Lilliberg took the Texas State Championship win in the criterium for the 70+ age group, racing with the 60+ crowd, and taking 2nd place overall! Christina Birch raced both UCI […]

Read More